Is Ice Breakers Gum Sugar Free Ice Cubes Bubble Breeze - 40 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- contains 2% or less of natural flavor and artificial flavor, artificial color
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
gum base, mannitol, maltitol, maltitol syrup, contains 2% or less of natural flavor and artificial flavor, artificial color (yellow lake, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1), gum acacia, lecithin (soya, citric acid, pivalic acid, aspartame (phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine), gelatin, acesulfame potassium sorel media 1e: bht, to maintain freshness: sucralose
Check Ice Breakers Gum Sugar Free Ice Cubes Bubble Breeze - 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Gum Sugar Free Ice Cubes Bubble Breeze - 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Gum Sugar Free Ice Cubes Bubble Breeze - 40 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


