Is ICE BREAKERS Holiday Mints, Candy Cane Flavor, Sugar Free, 1.5 Ounce Container (Count of 8) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Aspartame Gum Acacia, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1)
Check ICE BREAKERS Holiday Mints, Candy Cane Flavor, Sugar Free, 1.5 Ounce Container (Count of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE BREAKERS Holiday Mints, Candy Cane Flavor, Sugar Free, 1.5 Ounce Container (Count of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ICE BREAKERS Holiday Mints, Candy Cane Flavor, Sugar Free, 1.5 Ounce Container (Count of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


