Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Mint Crystal Gum Soy Free?

Description
Clear mint flavor delivers an immediate cool bite that transitions from a firm crunchy exterior to a pliable chewing texture. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, post-meal chewing, or on-the-go pocket storage. Reviewers cite strong initial mint impact and convenient portability, noting flavor longevity varies across users in online reviews.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear mint flavor delivers an immediate cool bite that transitions from a firm crunchy exterior to a pliable chewing texture. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, post-meal chewing, or on-the-go pocket storage. Reviewers cite strong initial mint impact and convenient portability, noting flavor longevity varies across users in online reviews.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Carb., Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin Maltitol, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color (including Blue 1 Lake Blue 1), Aspartame *, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Modified Cornstarch, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Neotame. Contains: Soy.
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Mint Crystal Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Mint Crystal Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
About this product
Candy · Piece


