Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Rasberry Sorbet Gluten Free?

Description
Bright raspberry flavor and granular yet smooth icy texture provide concentrated fruity notes; consumers report consistent flavor intensity, quick melting, and usefulness for chilling cocktails, smoothies, and desserts. Users note convenient portioning and occasional complaints about small cube size or inconsistent hardness across batches and some packaging durability concerns reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry flavor and granular yet smooth icy texture provide concentrated fruity notes; consumers report consistent flavor intensity, quick melting, and usefulness for chilling cocktails, smoothies, and desserts. Users note convenient portioning and occasional complaints about small cube size or inconsistent hardness across batches and some packaging durability concerns reported.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1), Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium: Bin Acacia, Sorbitol, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Rasberry Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Rasberry Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Rasberry Sorbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube


