Is Ice Breakers, Ice Cubes Spearmint Gum, 3.24 Oz (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Aspartame, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sucralose
Check Ice Breakers, Ice Cubes Spearmint Gum, 3.24 Oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers, Ice Cubes Spearmint Gum, 3.24 Oz (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ice Breakers, Ice Cubes Spearmint Gum, 3.24 Oz (Pack of 4) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cube


