Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor, maltodextrin, gum acacia, maltitol, lecithin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Maltitol, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color (blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Gelatin, Modified Cornstarch, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Neotame, Sorbitol, Sucralose. Contains Soy.

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cube

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go