Is Ice Breakers, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cinnamon Gum, 3.24 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, maltodextrin, artificial color
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Artificial Color [Red 40 Lake, Red 40], Medium Chain Triglycerides, Modified Cornstarch, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Gelatin, Acesulfame, Potassium, Gum Acacia, Neotame, BHT, to Maintain Freshness, Lecithin (Soy).
Check Ice Breakers, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cinnamon Gum, 3.24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cinnamon Gum, 3.24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Where to buy
Ice Breakers, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cinnamon Gum, 3.24 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


