Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Strawberry Lemonade, 40-Piece Bottle Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry lemonade flavored gum offers a bright, tangy initial taste and a slightly firm texture that softens when chewed. Reviewers commonly note the convenient resealable bottle and portable portions for on-the-go use; many praise bold opening flavor while some report it fades after a few minutes. Occasional size complaints appear.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1), Aspartame, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Neotame, Sucralose Null Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Strawberry Lemonade, 40-Piece Bottle Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Strawberry Lemonade, 40-Piece Bottle Pack is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Snack · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go