Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Sugar Free Gum Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Strong cool-mint flavor with a sharp, slightly sweet finish; delivers a pronounced cooling sensation. Texture is hard and glassy, dissolving gradually into a smooth, long-lasting mint. Commonly used as a quick breath freshener, after-meal palate cleanser, or casual candy. Reviewers note intense flavor longevity and occasional overpowering strength to some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol; Gum Base; Maltitol Syrup; Mannitol; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Gum Acacia; Artificial Color [yellow 5 Lake; Blue 1; Yellow 5; Blue 1 Lake]; Lecithin (soy); Aspartame*; Gelatin; Acesulfame Potassium; Bht, To Maintain Freshness; Neotame; Sucralose. Contains Phenylalanine

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Sugar Free Gum is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
HardChewySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go