This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ICE BREAKERS Mints Snow Cone Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASPARTAME, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MANNITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, AND/OR PALM OIL), ARTIFICIAL COLOR BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check ICE BREAKERS Mints Snow Cone against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Confection · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyArtificial
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Vegan? ICE BREAKERS Mints Snow Cone | Spoonful