Is Ice Breakers Mixed Berry Sours 42G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artificial Sweetener (Sorbitol (E420(i))), G/100g, Acidity Regulator (E296), Maltodextrin, Artificial Sweetener (Maltitol (E965(i))), Acidity Regulator (E334), Natural And Artificial Flavours (Berry, Strawberry), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Anti-caking Agent (E470b), Acidity Regulator (E330), Artificial Sweetener (Aspartame (E951)), G/100 G, Thickening Agent (E414), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin (E322)), Artificial Sweetener (Neotame (E961)), Artificial Colours (Allura Red (E129), Blue 1 (E133)), Produced From Genetically Modified Soya Beans

Check Ice Breakers Mixed Berry Sours 42G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Mixed Berry Sours 42G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go