Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small mixed-berry mint candies deliver tart, fruity notes paired with a cooling mint finish; texture combines a crisp outer shell with a softer interior. Commonly used as a breath refresher, pocket snack, or after-meal mint. Reviewers often mention strong, lasting flavor, convenient size, and occasional overly artificial taste and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin (wheat), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltitol, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame (phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Gum Acacia, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1)

Check Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityMintyTart
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz | Spoonful