Is Ice Breakers Sours Watermelon, Green Apple, Tangerine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • natural and artificial flavour

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Coconut and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Colour.

Check Ice Breakers Sours Watermelon, Green Apple, Tangerine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go