Is Ice Breakers Sours Watermelon, Green Apple, Tangerine Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Coconut and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Colour.

Check Ice Breakers Sours Watermelon, Green Apple, Tangerine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go