Is Ice Breakers Spearmint Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum - 12ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin, acesulfame potassium, neotame, BHT
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, gum acacia, maltodextrin, lecithin
gelatin, acesulfame potassium, neotame, BHT
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sucralose
Check Ice Breakers Spearmint Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Spearmint Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Spearmint Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum - 12ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


