Is Ice Breakers Sugar-Free Grape Flavor Mints, 1.3 Oz., 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Maltitol, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Modified Cornstarch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Ice Breakers Sugar-Free Grape Flavor Mints, 1.3 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Sugar-Free Grape Flavor Mints, 1.3 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Sugar-Free Grape Flavor Mints, 1.3 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


