Is Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Wintergreen, 1.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol; Malic Acid; Contains 2% or Less of: Maltodextrin; Tartaric Acid; Maltitol; Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor; Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine ); Hydrogenated Palm Oil; Citric Acid; Magnesium Stearate; Gum Acacia; Lecithin (Soy); Artificial Color [Yellow 6; Yellow 5; Red 40; Blue 1].
Check Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Wintergreen, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Wintergreen, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Wintergreen, 1.5 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


