Is Ice Chips Candy Sour Apple 1.76 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- certified organic natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Certified Organic Natural Flavors, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Calcium Stearate
Check Ice Chips Candy Sour Apple 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Chips Candy Sour Apple 1.76 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Chips Candy Sour Apple 1.76 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


