Is Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Peanuts, Water, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Peanut Flour, Glucose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Salt, Vegetable Gums, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Modified Corn Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Colour, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Milk, Soy May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


