Is Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- whey
- skim milk powder
- condensed skim milk
- fresh cream
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- natural flavour
- belgian unsweetened chocolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Peanuts, Water, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Peanut Flour, Glucose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Salt, Vegetable Gums, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Modified Corn Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Colour, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Milk, Soy May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


