Is Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- condensed skim milk
- fresh cream
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- unsweetened chocolate
- belgian milk chocolate
- natural flavour
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Colour, Sea Salt, Caramel Swirl: Water, Milk, Fructose, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Colour, Coating: Belgian Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Contains Statement: Milk, Soy
Check Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


