Is ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- reduced minerals whey
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MODIFIED MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MALT, CANOLA OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, YEAST, BAKING SODA, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, WATER, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


