Is ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BLUE FROSTING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, BLUE COLOR [HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN], VANILLIN), NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, CAKE BASE (WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], CITRIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR [FD&C YELLOW 5 & 6]), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR [RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40], CARNAUBA WAX), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go