Is ICE CREAM, BLACK & WHITE COOKIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- egg yolk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- chocolate
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- +2 more
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG YOLK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), LEMON JUICE, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT.
Check ICE CREAM, BLACK & WHITE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, BLACK & WHITE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


