No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ICE CREAM CAKE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATEY CRUNCHIES BETWEEN TWO LAYERS OF VANILLA LAYERED DESSERT LIGHT ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM CAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Chocolatey Crunchies {Sugar, Chocolate Cookie Pieces [Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dried Cane Syrup, Vanilla, Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Soy Lecithin], Coconut Oil, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Milk}, Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar, Tara), Mono And Diglycerides, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check ICE CREAM CAKE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATEY CRUNCHIES BETWEEN TWO LAYERS OF VANILLA LAYERED DESSERT LIGHT ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ICE CREAM CAKE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATEY CRUNCHIES BETWEEN TWO LAYERS OF VANILLA LAYERED DESSERT LIGHT ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM CAKE is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? ICE CREAM CAKE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATEY CRUNCHIES BETWEEN TWO LAYERS OF VANILLA LAYERED DESSERT LIGHT ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM CAKE | Spoonful