Is ICE CREAM CAKE KETO ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM CAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Egg Yolks, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Allulose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dutched Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Vanilla, Butter, Milk, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Chocolate Liquor, Monk Fruit Extract, Cheese Culture, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Salt, Gum Arabic, Carob Gum, Xanthan Gum, Spirulina Extract (Color), Vegetable Juice (Color), Turmeric (Color).
Check ICE CREAM CAKE KETO ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM CAKE KETO ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


