Is Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Powder, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer & Emulsifier [Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan]), Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut &/or Cottonseed 8/or Palm Oils, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Icing (Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, 2% or Less: Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Chocolate Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Palm Oil, 2% or Less: Cocoa, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Soybean Oil and Coconut Oil, Natural & Artificial Vanilla Flavor.
Check Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Whole


