Is Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
- dextrose
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +5 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Powder, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer & Emulsifier [Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan]), Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut &/or Cottonseed 8/or Palm Oils, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Icing (Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, 2% or Less: Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Chocolate Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Palm Oil, 2% or Less: Cocoa, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Soybean Oil and Coconut Oil, Natural & Artificial Vanilla Flavor.
Check Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Whole


