Is Ice Cream Caramel Pecan, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • tree nuts
  • praline pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Brown Butter Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Heavy Cream, Butter, Water, Cream Of Tartar, Salt), Praline Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Egg Whites, Salt), Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Ice Cream Caramel Pecan, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Cream Caramel Pecan, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go