Is ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- +1 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*WHOLE MILK, *CREAM, *EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, *CARAMEL TRUFFLES (*SUGAR, *COCONUT OIL, *MILK, *TAPIOCA SYRUP (*TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER), *PALM KERNEL OIL, *COCOA, *NONFAT DRY MILK, *DRY WHOLE MILK, *HEAVY CREAM (*MILK), *BUTTER (*PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK)), SEA SALT, *VANILLA EXTRACT, *SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), *CARAMEL VARIEGATE (*CANE SUGAR, *NONFAT MILK, *TAPIOCA SYRUP, *HEAVY CREAM, *BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, *LOCUST BEAN GUM, *CARAMELIZED SUGAR), *NONFAT MILK, *EGG YOLKS.
Check ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


