Is ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- butter
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- +1 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*WHOLE MILK, *CREAM, *EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, *CARAMEL TRUFFLES (*SUGAR, *COCONUT OIL, *MILK, *TAPIOCA SYRUP (*TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER), *PALM KERNEL OIL, *COCOA, *NONFAT DRY MILK, *DRY WHOLE MILK, *HEAVY CREAM (*MILK), *BUTTER (*PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK)), SEA SALT, *VANILLA EXTRACT, *SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), *CARAMEL VARIEGATE (*CANE SUGAR, *NONFAT MILK, *TAPIOCA SYRUP, *HEAVY CREAM, *BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, *LOCUST BEAN GUM, *CARAMELIZED SUGAR), *NONFAT MILK, *EGG YOLKS.
Check ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


