Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EXPELLER-PRESSED NON-GMO SOY OIL, MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK, EGGS, FRUCTOSE, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking