Is ICE CREAM, COCONUT, ALMOND FUDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
- coconut flavor with other natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE (SUGAR, CORN OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SHREDDED COCONUT (SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT SHREDS, COCONUT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SLAT), MILKFAT, WHEY, COCONUT PUREE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR (WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, COCONUT, ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COCONUT, ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


