Is ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CARAMEL COLOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


