Is ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CARAMEL COLOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


