Is Ice Cream, Cookies 'N Cream, Artificially Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Pieces (Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of: Soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Flour, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Whey, Less Than 2% Of: Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Ice Cream, Cookies 'N Cream, Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream, Cookies 'N Cream, Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


