Is ICE CREAM, COOKIES 'N CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN. MILK CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT. CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check ICE CREAM, COOKIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COOKIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


