Is ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XYLITOL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA) PEPPER MINT EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


