Is ICE CREAM, PLASTERED PRALINE PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and/or artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and/or artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DESSERT SOLIDS (WHEY, WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, AND EDIBLE SALTS (SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE)), BOURBON VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT, CORN SYRUP), STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND/OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ANNATTO.
Check ICE CREAM, PLASTERED PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, PLASTERED PRALINE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


