Is ICE CREAM, PRALINE PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • praline pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL FUDGE SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER, SKIM MILK, PECTIN AND SALT), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, AND SALT), WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND ANNATTO COLOR.

Check ICE CREAM, PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep