Is Ice Cream, Raspberry Lime Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- peanuts tree nuts
peanuts tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose, Milk, Raspberry Puree, Modified Milk, Milk Solids, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Peanuts Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Sulphites
Check Ice Cream, Raspberry Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream, Raspberry Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream, Raspberry Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


