Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • dextrose palm oil
  • polysorbate 80
  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Ribbon [Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Modified Food Starch, Propylene Glycol, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Carrageenan, Salt], Corn Syrup, Jamoca Coffee Extract [Water, Sugar Natural Coffee Extract, Potassium Sorbate and Methyl Paraben (Preservatives)], Whey Powder, Stabilizer/Emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Apple Juice (for Color), Wafers: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar Caramel Color, Dextrose Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch - Modified, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa.

Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go