Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey powder
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Ribbon [Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Modified Food Starch, Propylene Glycol, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Carrageenan, Salt], Corn Syrup, Jamoca Coffee Extract [Water, Sugar Natural Coffee Extract, Potassium Sorbate and Methyl Paraben (Preservatives)], Whey Powder, Stabilizer/Emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Apple Juice (for Color), Wafers: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar Caramel Color, Dextrose Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch - Modified, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa.

Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go