Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Ribbon [Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Modified Food Starch, Propylene Glycol, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Carrageenan, Salt], Corn Syrup, Jamoca Coffee Extract [Water, Sugar Natural Coffee Extract, Potassium Sorbate and Methyl Paraben (Preservatives)], Whey Powder, Stabilizer/Emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Apple Juice (for Color), Wafers: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar Caramel Color, Dextrose Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch - Modified, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa.
Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


