Is ICE CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate coconut bits
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT BITS (TOASTED COCONUT [COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), ANNATTO (COLO).
Check ICE CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


