Is ICE CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- toasted coconut
- coconut
- chocolate coconut bits
toasted coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT BITS (TOASTED COCONUT [COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), ANNATTO (COLO).
Check ICE CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


