Is ICE CREAM, TOFFEE COFFEE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg yolks
  • milkfat
  • whey
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • dextrose
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • chocolate liquor
  • +2 more

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, COR SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROASTING OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR SUNFLOWER)], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, THICK FUDGE SWIRLS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVOR, MILKFAT, WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG YOLKS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check ICE CREAM, TOFFEE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go