Is ICE CREAM, TOFFEE COFFEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, COR SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROASTING OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR SUNFLOWER)], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, THICK FUDGE SWIRLS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVOR, MILKFAT, WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG YOLKS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, TOFFEE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, TOFFEE COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


