Is ICE CREAM WHITE FACE MINT CHIP, 1 pint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- egg yolks
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whiteface mint chip cream
- natural flavors
- chocolate chunks
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
whiteface mint chip cream, milk, cane sugar, nonfat dry milk, egg yolks, chocolate chunks (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, natural cocoa powder, milkfat, soya lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavors), pure peppermint extract
Check ICE CREAM WHITE FACE MINT CHIP, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM WHITE FACE MINT CHIP, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
ICE CREAM WHITE FACE MINT CHIP, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


