Is ICE CUBES SUGAR FREE GUM, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

XYLITOL; GUM BASE; MALTITOL SYRUP; MANNITOL; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LECITHIN (SOY); MALTODEXTRIN; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1 LAKE; BLUE 1]; ASPARTAME*; MALTITOL; GUM ACACIA; GELATIN; ACESULFAME POTASSIUM; BHT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; NEOTAME; SUCRALOSE.

Check ICE CUBES SUGAR FREE GUM, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ICE CUBES SUGAR FREE GUM, PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking